Contact Us for Adv.Here

Click Here  

Dussehra Mela 2013

Nagar Nigam Kota (Raj.)

Program List

Contact Us for Adv.Here

Click Here

 

 

 

Click Below to find Kota Dussehra Mela Time Table, Videos and Photos

Kota Dusshera Mela History, Mela Videos Dusshera Meal Photos

Year 2004 Year 2005 Year 2006 Year 2007 Year 2010Year 2011 Year 2012 Year 2013

   

 

 

 Home View Map Kota Profile  Picnic Spot  Fair & Festival  Hotel Restaurants Tourist Place Friend ships Police  Clubs Matrimonial Jokes ShoppingTravel Agent Eating out Movie / FilmBank Photo StudioHelp-Line Hospital Doctors  Y Web Directory

 

Below Information not Confirm, More detail are comming Soon Please Bear with us. 

Date
Day
Time
Programme
Place
05-10-13
Saturday
Aft. 1:00
Night  8:30
Ram katha start
Ramlila Inauguration
Dhandveer Hanuman 
Temple
Shri Ram Stage
09-10-13
Wednesday
Eve. 05:00
Ram  Barat 

Shri Ram Stage
11-10-13
Friday
Eve.  08:30
Bhajan Shandya
From Gita Bhawan
12-10-13
Saturday 
Morn.9:30
Morn.10:30
Durga Puja
Mela Inauguration
End of Ram Khata
Aashapura 
Mata ji  
Mela Area                
13-10-13

Sunday


Even. 6:30

Ravan-Dahan

Laxmi Narayan ji ki Savari
VijayDushmi, Mela Program Start
Vijayshree Rangmunch
Shri Ram Stage
14-10-13
Monday
Even. 5:30
Shob Yatra, Bharat Milap
Inauguration Of Exhibitions
Bharat Milap
Shree Ram Rajya Abhishek
From Gad Palace to
Mela Place
15-10-13
Tuesday 

Even. 5:00
Night 8:30
Opening of Exhibition
Residential (Local) Kavi Sammelan &
Mushayara.
 

Inside Shri Ram Rangmunch (Stage)

16-10-13
Wednesday 

Even. 7:30
 
 
Night 8:30 
Hatya Mala Competition
Much (Mustache) Competition

Sindhi Program (Pahujha), Vijay Shree Rang Manch   

Out side Vijayshree

Rangmunch (Stage)

 
17-10-13
Thursday 

Night 7:00
Night 8:30
Sastriya Sangeet Sandya and Dance 
Lok Sanskriti (Westzone, Udaipur), All type 
of Culture Dance

Chamble Garden 

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)

18-10-13
Friday 

Night 7:30
 
Night 8:30

Rassa Kashi Competition

Bhajan Sandya

Out side Rangmunch (Stage) 

19-10-13
Saturday
Morn 9:00 to 
6:00pm
Night 07:30
Night 8:30
Riesling Championship (Chambal Kusti Dangal )
 From 19-21 Oct 2013 
 Matka Daud Competition (Female)
Rajasthani Language Kavi Sammelan

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)  

20-10-13
Sunday
Night 7:00 
Night 8:30
Best Identical Twins
Bhojpuri Program 

Out side Rangmunch (Stage) 

21-10-13
Monday
Night 7:00

Night 8:30

Safa Competition
Bal Pratibha Program. (Local Children 
Programs) 

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)   

22-10-13
Tuesday
Aft 2:00 
Night 7:00 
Night 8:30
Mahendi, Rangoli, Madana, Competition

Long Hair Competition (Female)

Akhil Bhartiya Mushayra.  

Mela Office

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)   

23-10-13
Wednesday
Night 7:00 
Night 8:30

Ghodi Sajawat

Cultural Program By Tourist Department

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)   

24-10-13
Thursday
Night 7:00 
Night 8:30
Healthy Baby 
Lafter Show 
 

Out side Rangmunch (Stage)   

25-10-13
Friday
Night 7:30
Night 8:30
Highest Male, Competition  
Kavvali Program.
Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage) 
26-10-13
Saturday
Night 7:30
 
Night 8:30

Body building Show


Akhil Bhartiya Kavi Sammela.  
Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage)  
27-10-13
Sunday	
Night 7:00
Night 8:30

Best Brindle Makeup 
Punjabi Program. 

Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage)
28-10-13
Monday
Night 7:00
Night 8:30

Highest Female, Competition
Gajal Sandya. 
Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage) 
 
29-10-13
Tuesday
Night 8:30
Desert Simfini Culture Program
Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage) 
30-10-13
Wednesday
Night 8:30
Cine  Sandya 
  
Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage)
31-10-13
Thursday
Night 8:30
Cracker Show and End Of Mela Program
Out side Rangmunch 
(Stage)

   

View Map Kota Profile  Picnic Spot  Fair & Festival  Tourist Place Hotel  Restaurants  Rest House  Taxi & Travels  Clubs  Shopping Help-Line  Hospital  Doctors  Emergency  Blood Bank  Govt. Dept. News  Banks  Std Code  Finance Service  Insurance Agent  School  College   Carrier  Room Rent  Hall On Rent  Photogenic Face  Movies & Film  Railways Roadways  Photo Studio  More